Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
top bar

Student Achievements

2016-2017 Hebron Elementary Student Achievements

 

2016-2017 HEBRON ELEMENTARY
2ND SEMESTER PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Kindergarten - Katerina Gonzalez, Taylor Kowalsky, Ava Mathew, Madeline McDonald, Sylvia McKee, Wilson Orange, Ethan Peeler, Owen Thacker
1st Grade - Krandall Clouse, Gabriella Coughlin, Giuliana Coughlin, Liam Crum, Brody Hale, Gavin Pastrick, Chloe Suarez
2nd Grade - Marley Asher, Addison Gonzalez, Isabella Krueger, Madysin Litko, Lucas Marshall, Alexander Ryan Massena, Lyla Mathew, Camden Mulhern, John Osby, Maxwell Osman, Lucas Pettit, Alyssa Reid, Haylee Westbury
3rd Grade - Abigayle Alvarez, Andrew Bult, Eian Cavinder, Madison Davis, Trevor Fierro, Brockton Franzman, Cade Hildebrandt, Logan Jagiela, Zackary Peeler, Charlee Pollock, Carter Riley, Carlos Torres, Lucas Trivette
4th Grade - Tyler Adams, Emma Benetich, Travis Carter, Reagan Cole, Sarah Edge, Andrew Fischer, Adam Gill, Bruce Hallberg, Chloe King, Luke Kubiak, Audrey Layton, Shelby Matlob, Abigail Mlechick, Sydni Parsons, Evan Westbury
5th Grade - Damien Dagostino, Molly Friel, Isabelle Gonzalez, Landen Hale, Tate Hildebrandt, Ben Kenda, Ruth Mathews, Mason Potter, Caitlyn Rhoades, Robert Summerville, Gage Swinford, Sofia Trujillo

 

2016-2017 HEBRON ELEMENTARY
FULL YEAR PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Kindergarten - Ava Mathew, Madeline McDonald, Sylvia McKee, Ethan Peeler
1st Grade - Gabriella Coughlin, Giuliana Coughlin, Gavin Pastrick, Chloe Suarez
2nd Grade - Alexander Ryan Massena, Camden Mulhern, Maxwell Osman, Lucas Pettit, Alyssa Reid, Haylee Westbury
3rd Grade - Abigayle Alvarez, Andrew Bult, Eian Cavinder, Trevor Fierro, Logan Jagiela, Zackary Peeler, Carlos Torres
4th Grade - Travis Carter, Sarah Edge, Luke Kubiak, Audrey Layton, Evan Westbury
5th Grade - Damien Dagostino, Landen Hale, Ruth Mathews, Mason Potter, Gage Swinford

 

2016-2017 HEBRON ELEMENTARY
4TH NINE WEEKS HONOR ROLL

4th Grade "A/B" Honor Roll - Emma Benetich, Aidan Bowgren, Hailey Bradt, Travis Carter, Luke Charpentier, Sean Clark, Alexis Clemons, Reagan Cole, Ellena Cooper, Savannah Davis, Addison Dujmovich, Andrew Fischer, Adam Gill, Fernando Gonzalez, Bruce Hallberg, Addison Head-Waddell, Lauren Hernandez, Kimberly Koren, Luke Kubiak, Christopher Lamprecht, Steven Larsen, Shelby matlob, Wyatt McCarty, Madison Minto, Abigail Mlechick, Vivian Mundell, Lauryn Norris, Sydni Parsons, Dominic Piunti, Kylie Powell, Eleanor Reynolds, Peyton Rippe, Paige Rokosz, Adirana Rokosz, Ava Scheeringa, Maya Smith, Spencer Spinks, Addison Toczek, Bailey Tucker, Seth Weaver

4th Grade All "A" Honor Roll - Matthew Fischer, Chloe King, Lauren Summerville

5th Grade "A/B" Honor Roll - Grace Bixeman, Grace Brown, Clayton Buchanan, Connor Center, Avery Chopps, Grace Coughlin, Amelia DeSalle, Blake Edgington, Tyrell Friesen, Ben Grochowski, Landen Hale, Tate Hildebrandt, Andie Joseph, Megan Kellner, Ben Kenda, Natasha Kennedy, Caleb Langley, Hunter Maldonado, Victoria Mantai, Emily Michalak, Mya Morrow, Alaurenis Morrow, Angelia Panagiotidis, Paige Pendleton, Trever Roy, Kyle Ware, Jack Wheeler, Joe Woynaroski

5th Grade All "A" Honor Roll - Riley Asher, Cadence McClure, Caitlyn Rhoades, Robert Summerville, Jenna Wiegman

 

2016-2017 HEBRON ELEMENTARY
2ND SEMESTER HONOR ROLL

4th Grade "A/B" Honor Roll - Emma Benetich, Tyler Bish, Aidan Bowgren, Hailey Bradt, Adan Castleberry, Luke Charpentier, Alexis Clemons, Ellena Cooper, Savannah Davis, Addison Dujmovich, Andrew Fischer, Adam Gill, Fernando Gonzalez, Bruce Hallberg, Addison Head-Waddell, Chloe Henson, Lauren Hernandez, Chloe King, Kimberly Koren, Luke Kubiak, Christopher Lamprecht, Steven Larsen, Wyatt McCarty, Madison Minto, Abigail Mlechick, Vivian Mundell, Lauryn Norris, Dominic Piunti, Kylie Powell, Eleanor Reynolds, Peyton Rippe, Adiana Rokosz, Ava Scheeringa, Maya Smith, Spencer Spinks, Keira Stokes, Lauren Summerville, Bailey Tucker, Seth Weaver, Aiden Whitaker

4th Grade All "A" Honor Roll - Travis Carter, Reagan Cole, Matthew Fischer

5th Grade "A/B" Honor Roll - Grace Bixeman, Grace Brown, Clayton Buchanan, Connor Center, Avery Chopps, Brooke Cunningham, Damien Dagostino, Amelia DeSalle, Logan Ensign, Ben Grochowski, Landen Hale, Tate Hildebrandt, Katie Hilton, Andie Joseph, Megan Kellner, Ben Kenda, Nataasha Kennedy, Caleb Langley, Hunter Maldonado, Victoria Mantai, Victor Milcarek, Mya Morrow, Vincent Nelson-VanVleet, Angelia Panagiotidis, Paige Pendleton, Taylor Robertson, Trever Roy, Magy Vincent, Kyle Ware, Joe Woynaroski

5th Grade All "A" Honor Roll - Riley Asher, Grace Coughlin, Cadence McClure, Caitlyn Rhoades, Robert Summerville, Jenna Wiegman

 

2016-2017 HEBRON MATH TEST

Gold Medal Winner - Robert Summerville
Silver Medal Winners - Caitlin Rhoades, Natasha Kennedy, Caleb Langley, Melonie Pendleton
Bronze Medal Winners - Riley Asher, Ben Kenda, Hunter Maldonado, Damien Dagostino, Trever Roy, Victoria Mantai, Cadence McClure

 

2016-2017 HAWK AWARD

Mrs. Cook/Mrs. Milcarek - Kandice Getautas / Owen Thacker
Mrs. Goelz - Makenna Hoagland / Zander Manago
Mrs. Harris - Mia McClure / Wilson Orange

Miss Halajcsik - Chloe Grabski / Michael Mantai
Mrs. Kacmarik - Kylie Barker / Ean Lindley
Mrs. Sterk - Lacey Fultz / Brody Hale
Mrs. Witt - Laney Fultz / Shane Reinboldt

Mrs. Barton - Shiloh Waffler / Devin Mink
Mrs. Parks - Rachael DiSanto / Camden Mulhern
Mrs. Steinhilber - Raigen Midkiff / Andrew Thacker
Mr. Wennmacher - Marley Asher / Ryan Massena

Mrs. DeFries - Riley Mowry / Ben Novak
Mrs. Hernandez - Natilee Wiegman / Cade Hildebrandt
Mrs. Marmolejo - Hadley Donovan / Jacob Nellet
Mrs. Urevig - Kendall Minto / Owen Walstra

Mrs. Bernhardt - Madison Minto / Andrew Fischer
Mrs. Kaeb - Holly Westbury / Luke Charpentier
Mrs. Marshall - Savannah Davis / Matthew Fischer
Mrs. Moser - Lauryn Norris / Wyatt McCarty

Mrs. Hefner - Magy Vincent / Clayton Buchanan
Mrs. McKay - Riley Asher / Landen Hale / Paul Mrskos
Miss Saberniak - Grace Brown / Tate Hildebrandt
Mrs. Sobek - Sophia Trujillo / Cadence McClure / Damien Dagostino

 

2016-2017 PRESIDENT'S EDUCATION AWARD

a

Hebron Elementary School recognized the following 5th Grade students who qualified for the President's Education Award.  The Program is sponsored by the National Association of Elementary School Principals.  Students had to have an A- or better average and obtain a score in the upper quartile on an achievement test in Math or Language Arts.
Row 1 -  Megan Kellner, Natasha Kennedy, MaKennah Rollins, Ruth Mathews, Andie Joseph, Amelia DeSalle, Kaitlyn Hilton, Mason Potter
Row 2 - Damien Dagostino, Clayton Buchanan, Blake Edgington, Connor Center, Ben Grochowski, Tate Hildebrandt, Caleb Langley, Riley Asher
Row 3 - Cadence McClure, Victoria Mantai, Jenna Wiegman, Caitlyn Rhoades, Logan Ensign, Ben Kenda, Kyle Ware, Robert Summerville

 

 

 

 

bottom bar